Back to Jobs

Marketing Coordinator at Lipidchem Sdn Bhd - Johor

Lipidchem Sdn Bhd
Johor
MYR 2500 - 3600

Role Summary

The Marketing Coordinator is responsible for supporting the Marketing Manager and General Manager with daily marketing and business development tasks. This role plays a vital part in enhancing brand visibility and ensuring alignment with the company's objectives.

Job Description

As a Marketing Coordinator at Lipidchem Sdn Bhd, you will engage in various marketing activities and collaborate with different teams in a dynamic work environment. Your day-to-day tasks will involve executing marketing strategies and analyzing market trends to drive business growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Assist in the execution of marketing strategies.
  • Coordinate promotional activities to enhance brand visibility.
  • Analyze market trends to inform marketing decisions.
  • Prepare marketing materials and reports.
  • Collaborate with various teams to ensure alignment with company objectives.
  • Support the Marketing Manager in daily tasks.
  • Engage in problem-solving to address marketing challenges.

Job Requirements

Bachelor's degree in Marketing, Business Administration, or related field.

Strong organizational and multitasking abilities.

Excellent written and verbal communication skills.

Proficiency in Microsoft Office Suite and marketing software.

Ability to work collaboratively in a team environment.

Familiarity with digital marketing tools and social media platforms.

Analytical mindset with attention to detail.

Quick Info

Company

Lipidchem Sdn Bhd

Location

Johor

Salary

MYR 2500 - 3600

Skills Required

7 skills

Click to submit your application

Required Skills

1

Marketing Strategy

2

Communication

3

Team Collaboration

4

Market Analysis

5

Problem-Solving

6

Digital Marketing

7

Organizational Skills

Marketing Coordinator Salary at Lipidchem Sdn Bhd

Lipidchem Sdn Bhd lists this Marketing Coordinator role at RM2,500–RM3,600 per month.

How to Apply for This Marketing Coordinator Role

  1. Click Apply Now and sign in, or create a free SuperJobs profile. It takes about two minutes and there is no agency fee.
  2. Upload your CV once and answer any screening questions Lipidchem Sdn Bhd asks. Your profile is reused for every application after this one.
  3. Submit, then track the application and any employer replies from your dashboard. Applications close 2026-11-20, so apply early.

Marketing Coordinator - Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for a Marketing Coordinator at Lipidchem Sdn Bhd in Johor?

Lipidchem Sdn Bhd lists this Marketing Coordinator role at RM2,500–RM3,600 per month.

Where is this Marketing Coordinator job located?

This Marketing Coordinator position is based in Johor, Malaysia. This role is fully on-site.

What qualifications do I need for this Marketing Coordinator role?

Lipidchem Sdn Bhd is looking for Bachelor's degree in Marketing, Business Administration, or related field.; Strong organizational and multitasking abilities.; Excellent written and verbal communication skills..

How do I apply for this Marketing Coordinator job at Lipidchem Sdn Bhd?

Apply directly on SuperJobs — create a free profile, upload your CV once and submit. There is no agency fee and no charge to applicants. Applications close 2026-11-20.

Application Tips

  • Ensure your resume highlights relevant skills and experience
  • Tailor your application to match the role requirements
  • Double-check all information before submitting
  • Submit your application as soon as possible to increase your chances

Similar Roles

Browse every open vacancy for these job titles across Malaysia.

Marketing Coordinator jobs in Johor

Browse the wider market this role sits in — by sector, by state, and both together.