Claim Your Company
Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd logo

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd

Art and Design

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd Careers & Job Vacancies in Malaysia

1 live Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd vacancy on SuperJobs, across Selangor. Apply direct, free and with no agency fee.

Gallery

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd - Image 1

About Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd

Headquarters
11, Jalan Aman Tiara 5, 41200, Selangor, Malaysia

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd, operating under the brand name Rekabrick Design & Build, was founded in 2018 in Shah Alam, Selangor. The company was established with a vision to enhance lifestyles through the remodeling and transformation of residential and workplace environments. Since its inception, Rekabrick has focused on understanding client needs and adding value to each project, supported by a highly experienced and friendly team dedicated to delivering exceptional results.

A significant milestone in Rekabrick's early history was the successful completion of several high-profile projects that showcased the company's commitment to quality and client satisfaction. By prioritizing innovative design solutions and effective project management, Rekabrick has built a reputation for excellence in the art and design industry, ensuring that each project aligns with client expectations and needs.

What Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd Does

Rekabrick Design & Build specializes in providing comprehensive design and build services aimed at enhancing and transforming living and work spaces.

Core Services:

1) Interior Design – Creating aesthetically pleasing and functional interior spaces tailored to client preferences.

2) Architectural Design – Developing architectural plans and designs that meet regulatory standards and client requirements.

3) Renovation Services – Remodeling existing spaces to improve functionality and aesthetics.

4) Project Management – Overseeing projects from conception to completion, ensuring timely delivery and quality control.

5) Custom Build Solutions – Offering bespoke solutions that cater to unique client needs and specifications.


Notable Projects & Initiatives:

- Successful transformation of residential homes into modern living spaces.

- Redesign of workplace environments to enhance productivity and employee satisfaction.

- Collaboration with local artisans to incorporate unique design elements in projects.

Working Culture at Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd

At Rekabrick, the culture emphasizes professionalism while fostering an enjoyable and flexible work environment. Employees are encouraged to be productive while enjoying the benefits of flexible working hours, allowing for a healthy work-life balance.

What It’s Like to Work Here:

1) Supportive Team Environment – A friendly and experienced team that collaborates to achieve project goals.

2) Flexibility – Employees have the opportunity to manage their schedules and work in a way that suits their lifestyle.

3) Performance-Based Incentives – Opportunities for additional income through group commissions based on project performance.

4) Continuous Learning – Encouragement for employees to develop their skills and knowledge in design and project management.

5) Client-Centric Approach – A strong focus on understanding and meeting client needs throughout the project lifecycle.


Workplace Environment:

The workplace at Rekabrick is designed to inspire creativity and collaboration, featuring open spaces that promote teamwork and innovation. Regular team-building activities and professional development workshops contribute to a positive atmosphere where employees feel valued and motivated.


Core Values:

- Commitment to quality and excellence

- Client satisfaction as a priority

- Innovation and creativity in design

- Professionalism and integrity

- Teamwork and collaboration


This culture has enabled Rekabrick to grow and thrive in the competitive art and design industry while maintaining a focus on enhancing lifestyles through transformative design solutions.

Working at Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd: Locations & Benefits

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd is currently hiring in Selangor. The employer lists 5 benefits on its SuperJobs profile.

Why Join Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd?

🌴

Work-Life Balance: Flexible clock-in and clock-out time

Enjoy the flexibility of determining your own clock-in and clock-out times.

💰

Money & Compensation: Earn extra income

The opportunity to earn extra income through our group commission structure, based on project performance.

🚗

Allowances & Perks: Coffee voucher

As a coffee aficionado, you'll receive RM50 of Zus Coffee Application per month.

🤝

Team & Culture: Retreats and company trip

Retreats and company trips are part of our strategy to enhance productivity and team cohesion.

🤝

Team & Culture: Teamwork

We constantly brainstorm ways to optimise our work processes, ensuring high productivity without the need for late nights at the office.

Location & Amenities

11, Jalan Aman Tiara 5, 41200, Selangor, Malaysia

Loading map…

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd Internships & Graduate Programmes

Kickstart your career with real experience. Explore our internship and graduate opportunities.

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd Salary Ranges in Malaysia

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd roles currently listed on SuperJobs pay between RM500 and RM1,000 per month, based on the 1 of 1 vacancy on this page that publish a figure.

Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd Careers: Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions about working at Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd, including our hiring process, benefits, career growth and more.

How to Apply for Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd Jobs

Apply to any Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd role directly on SuperJobs. There is no agency fee and no charge to applicants.

  1. 1Open the Rekabrick (M) Sdn Bhd vacancy you want from the list above.
  2. 2Create a free SuperJobs profile and upload your CV once.
  3. 3Submit your application. It goes to the employer, not to an agency.
  4. 4Track the status from your dashboard and reuse the same profile for every other role.