Back to Jobs

Junior Auditor at Fong & Co. - Selangor

Fong & Co.
Selangor
MYR 2800 - 3800

Role Summary

The Junior Auditor is responsible for supporting the audit team in the preparation of audit working papers. This role involves liaising with clients and ensuring compliance with relevant standards and regulations, contributing to the overall audit process.

Job Description

As a Junior Auditor at Fong & Co., you will engage in day-to-day activities that involve assisting the audit team and interacting with clients to gather necessary information. You will play a crucial role in identifying areas for improvement and ensuring that all audit tasks are completed accurately and efficiently.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Assist in the preparation of audit working papers.
  • Liaise with clients to gather necessary information and documentation.
  • Ensure compliance with relevant standards and regulations.
  • Contribute to the overall audit process.
  • Identify areas for improvement in audit tasks.
  • Complete all audit tasks accurately and efficiently.
  • Support the audit team in various projects.

Job Requirements

Bachelor's degree in Accounting or related field.

Professional accountancy certificate (e.g., ACCA, CPA) or equivalent qualification.

Strong analytical and problem-solving skills.

Excellent communication and interpersonal abilities.

Ability to work independently and as part of a team.

Detail-oriented with a commitment to accuracy.

Proficient in Microsoft Office Suite, especially Excel.

Quick Info

Company

Fong & Co.

Location

Selangor

Salary

MYR 2800 - 3800

Skills Required

7 skills

Click to submit your application

Required Skills

1

Analytical Skills

2

Problem-Solving

3

Communication

4

Interpersonal Skills

5

Attention To Detail

6

Microsoft Excel

7

Teamwork

Junior Auditor Salary at Fong & Co.

Fong & Co. lists this Junior Auditor role at RM2,800–RM3,800 per month.

How to Apply for This Junior Auditor Role

  1. Click Apply Now and sign in, or create a free SuperJobs profile. It takes about two minutes and there is no agency fee.
  2. Upload your CV once and answer any screening questions Fong & Co. asks. Your profile is reused for every application after this one.
  3. Submit, then track the application and any employer replies from your dashboard. Applications close 2026-11-26, so apply early.

Junior Auditor - Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for a Junior Auditor at Fong & Co. in Selangor?

Fong & Co. lists this Junior Auditor role at RM2,800–RM3,800 per month.

Where is this Junior Auditor job located?

This Junior Auditor position is based in Selangor, Malaysia. This role is fully on-site.

What qualifications do I need for this Junior Auditor role?

Fong & Co. is looking for Bachelor's degree in Accounting or related field.; Professional accountancy certificate (e.g., ACCA, CPA) or equivalent qualification.; Strong analytical and problem-solving skills..

How do I apply for this Junior Auditor job at Fong & Co.?

Apply directly on SuperJobs — create a free profile, upload your CV once and submit. There is no agency fee and no charge to applicants. Applications close 2026-11-26.

Application Tips

  • Ensure your resume highlights relevant skills and experience
  • Tailor your application to match the role requirements
  • Double-check all information before submitting
  • Submit your application as soon as possible to increase your chances

Similar Roles

Browse every open vacancy for these job titles across Malaysia.

Junior Auditor jobs in Selangor

Browse the wider market this role sits in — by sector, by state, and both together.

Guides for this career

Salary benchmarks, application advice and employment rights for this field.