Back to Jobs

Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) at Malaya Heritage

Malaya Heritage
Kuala Lumpur
Salary: Undisclosed

This job is no longer accepting applications.

It was posted on 8 June 2026 and has passed its 30-day listing period. See open Site Supervisor jobs.

Role Summary

The Floor Supervisor is responsible for leading a dedicated team in a vibrant restaurant setting. This role involves ensuring smooth operations and exceptional customer service while contributing to a dynamic culinary environment.

Job Description

As a Floor Supervisor at Pavilion Kuala Lumpur, you will oversee daily activities, train staff, and maintain high standards of food safety and sanitation. You will manage shifts, coordinate with team members, and address customer needs promptly.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Lead and motivate the team to deliver exceptional service.
  • Oversee daily restaurant operations to ensure efficiency.
  • Train and develop staff to uphold service standards.
  • Manage shift schedules and staff assignments.
  • Ensure compliance with food safety and sanitation regulations.
  • Address customer inquiries and resolve issues promptly.
  • Collaborate with management to implement operational improvements.

Job Requirements

Responsible and punctual.

Willingness to learn and adapt.

Previous F&B or restaurant experience preferred.

Experience in supervisory or managerial roles.

Team leadership and outlet operation experience required.

Candidates available to start soon will be prioritized.

Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) - Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for a Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) at Malaya Heritage in Kuala Lumpur?

Malaya Heritage has not disclosed the salary for this role. Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) positions in Kuala Lumpur typically pay RM1,700–RM5,000 per month, based on the 93 comparable vacancies currently listed on SuperJobs.

Where is this Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) job located?

This Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) position is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. This role is fully on-site.

What qualifications do I need for this Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) role?

Malaya Heritage is looking for Responsible and punctual.; Willingness to learn and adapt.; Previous F&B or restaurant experience preferred..

How do I apply for this Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) job at Malaya Heritage?

This job is no longer accepting applications. Similar roles that are hiring now are linked on this page, and you can apply to those directly on SuperJobs with no agency fee.

Quick Info

Company

Malaya Heritage

Location

Kuala Lumpur

Salary

Undisclosed

Skills Required

7 skills

Required Skills

LeadershipCustomer ServiceTeam ManagementFood SafetyProblem SolvingCommunicationTime Management

Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) Salary at Malaya Heritage

Malaya Heritage has not disclosed the salary for this role. Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) positions in Kuala Lumpur typically pay RM1,700–RM5,000 per month, based on the 93 comparable vacancies currently listed on SuperJobs.

How to Apply for Similar Floor Supervisor (Pavilion Kuala Lumpur) Roles

  1. This job is no longer accepting applications.
  2. Open the "See open jobs" link above for similar roles that are hiring now.
  3. Create a free SuperJobs profile once and reuse it for every application. There is no agency fee.

Application Tips

  • Ensure your resume highlights relevant skills and experience
  • Tailor your application to match the role requirements
  • Double-check all information before submitting
  • Submit your application as soon as possible to increase your chances

Explore More Job Opportunities

Discover jobs by industry and location.

Explore by Industry

Browse opportunities across industries

Explore by Location

Find vacancies near you

Browse open vacancies for related job titles across Malaysia.

Career Resources

Salary benchmarks, application advice and employment rights for this field.